UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI

A world-class university committed to scholarly excellence

SONU ELECTORAL COMMISSION SONU 2014 ELECTION

Send by email

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN DULY ELECTED FOR THE SPECIFIED POSITIONS DURING THE 2014 SONU ELECTIONS:

EXECUTIVE

1

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CHAIRMAN  & VICE CHAIR

 

BABU OWINO

G34/35738/2013

 

IRENE KENDI(MAMAYAO)

E35/40089/2011

2

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY GENERAL

  1.  

AKACH JIM

G34/2620/2010

3

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY FINANCE

1

LINDA GUANTAI

I23/4410/2012

4

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

ORGANIZING SECRETARY

 

 KEN MULU

X74/3732/2012

5

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY ACADEMIC

1

LYNET KIOKO

C01/0369/2012

6

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

SECRETARY,

CATERING AND ACCOMMODATION

1

ODHIAMBO CALPHORD OLUOCH

C01/0003/2011

 

 

 

2

 

 

 


7

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY,

HEALTH & ENVIRONMENT

 

ABIGAIL NJOKI

H38/3873/2011

 

 

 

8

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY, SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT

 

CAPTAIN DENNO (NYASH) NJERU

X74/3791/2012

9

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY, LEGAL AFFAIRS

1

ROBERT TOM MBOYA

G34/2832/2011

10

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY, GENDER AFFAIRS

1

MASAWA JENN

A24/2072/2012

11

POSITION

NAME

REG. NO.

 

SECRETARY, SPECIAL NEEDS

1

DAVIS MTAI CHEPKWONY

G34/49752/2012

CAMPUS REPRESENTATIVES

12

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CHSS (MAIN CAMPUS

1

OBARE THOMAS

X75/3919/2011

13

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CAE (MAIN CAMPUS)

1

CHRIS OKEYO (CRO)

F17/1373/2010


14

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

MEDICAL SCHOOL CAMPUS

1

EUGENE NYANGWE

H31/2211/2010

 

 

 

15

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

UPPER KABETE CAMPUS

 

OPEE KENNEDY MBOYA (JUBA)

A83/3686/2011

16

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

KIKUYU CAMPUS

1

AMAYO DAVID

E35/3090/2012

         

 

17

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

PARKLANDS CAMPUS

1

GERALD KITI

G34/2816/2011

         

 

18

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

LOWER KABETE CAMPUS

1

MOSES WANJARA

D33/30118/2011

         

 


 

19

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CHIROMO CAMPUS

 

PAUL BYRON KAWA

I41/3776/2011

         

 

20

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

KENYA SCIENCE CAMPUS

1

ERIC MUANGE

E37/3221/2011

         

 

21

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

KISUMU CAMPUS

1

OYOLLA MOSES JUMA

G34/36897/2010

         

 

22

DEPUTY CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

KISUMU CAMPUS

1

OTIENO ATIENO SHARON

D33/41033/2011

         

 

23

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

MOMBASA CAMPUS

1

KELLY WATIMAH

D33/43001/2011

         

 

24

DEPUTY CAMPUS REP

 

 

 

 

MOMBASA CAMPUS

 

WAYUA MONICA NGINA

D33/45414/2012

 

NON RESIDENT CONGRESS

25

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CHSS (MAIN CAMPUS

1

VICTORIA NGINA MUIA

C01/37989/2013

2

POWELL, N. ODHIAMBO

C01/30573/2010

 

26

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

CAE (MAIN CAMPUS)

1

KEN AMOLLO

F16/39624/2011

2

WINNIE ATIENO OPUCH

F16/36016/2010

 

27

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

 

MEDICAL SCHOOL CAMPUS

1

WANGARI  OMONDI   D. S.

H31/36462/2010

 

2

NYAWARA  LILIAN  AWINO

H32/35548/2010

 

3

CHRIS THAIRU

H32/40075/2011

 

4

HASSAN  M.  SHARIFF

H31/36086/2010

 

28

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

UPPER KABETE CAMPUS

1

BWESIGYE THADDEUS

A22/39230/2011

2

ODERA TABITHA ADHIAMBO

A90/55782/2012

                   

 


 

29

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

KIKUYU CAMPUS

1

MANYWE NANJALA MERCY

E35/37766/2013

2

NYANANGA PETER ONDARA

E3556319/2012

 

30

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

PARKLANDS CAMPUS

1

CHESAINA KOKWON

G34/36799/2010

2

NDUNDA CHARLES KILONZO

G34/53715/2012

 

31

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

LOWER KABETE CAMPUS

1

SETH CHERONGIS

D33/53338/2012

2

GATHONI MBURU

D33/54345/2012

 

32

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

CHIROMO CAMPUS

1

KAWAGUNDA BRIAN

I23/36214/2010

2

CAROLYN MWIKALI KIMANTHI

I07/40100/2011

 

33

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

KENYA SCIENCE CAMPUS

1

ALBERT M. CHEMERIONG’

E37/55069/2012

2

WINJOY KINYA

E37/31296/2014

 

36

CAMPUS REP.

NAME

REG. NO.

 

KISUMU CAMPUS

 

AWUOR MAULEEN NELLY

G34/42961/2011

 

DOLA OTIENO SAMUEL

G34/38226/2011

 

35

CAMPUS REP

 

 

 

 

 

MOMBASA CAMPUS

1

BOYJUMA  AMRIYA JUMABOY

G34/41196/2011

5

ODDIAGA JOSEPH KIVUVA

D33/54512/2012

 

FACULTIES/SCHOOLS/INSTITUTES REPRESENTATIVES

36

FAC/SCH/INST REP

NAME

REG. NO.

 

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

 

1

SHADRACK WABWIRE-“SHADDY”

C01/0135/2011

2

HENRY ODHIAMBO

C01/30746/2011

 

 

3

MEMME KABERIA DOUGLAS

C01/0213/2011

 

37

FAC/SCH/INST. REP

NAME

REG. NO.

 

IAGAS

 

 

1

VICTOR MARENDE

NO6/1105/2012

2

NKUUBI ANTONY MUTHUYIA

N12/58697/2012

Click here to View downloadable List