UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI

A world-class university committed to scholarly excellence

PRESENTATION OF UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI PRIZES

Send by email

UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI
PRESENTATION OF UNIVERSITY OF NARIOBI PRIZES

The University of Nairobi wishes to invite winners of the prizes for the 2007/2008 and 2008/2009 academic years to a prize presentation ceremony to be held in Taifa Hall on WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 16, 2011
Our esteemed donors are invited to present the prizes and trophies during the ceremony.
Invitation cards and car stickers may be collected at the main campus, admissions’ office reception as from Friday November 11th, 2011.
Please confirm your attendance with the office of the Academic Registrar on Telephone 318262 Ext. 28117/28213/28280/28705/28285 or Fax No 245566 or email address acadreg@uonbi.ac.ke / reg-academic@uonbi.ac.ke /

Guests should be seated by 9.00 a.m.

  1. GANDHI SMARAK NIDHI TRUSTEE FUND

    1. Best overall student in the whole University with the highest proficiency in both academic and extra-curricular activities.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR

GICHUIYIA, LINDA NKATHA B02/0279/2004 STBE

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO BRUNAH AKINYI
 I08/2457/2005 MATHS
    1. Best final year student in each Faculty/Institute/School.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR

NAME REG. NO. FACULTY/ SCHOOL/ INSTITUTE
OGUTU, ADHIAMBO NANCY D33/10640/2004 BUSINESS
EDALIA, LAURA GWAHALLA V28/2328/2002 DENTAL
OUMA, VINCENT ABONGO E37/3108/2004 EDUCATION
GICHUIYIA, LINDA NKATHA B02/0279/2004 STBE
TONKEI, WILSON KAYIONGO I08/9004/2004 SPS
MAYOKA, WABWERE GODFREY U29/2423/2004 PHARMACY
KANYUGI, MICHAEL GITONGA F18/2203/2003 ENGINEERING
KIPLAGAT, BENARD RONO F21/0018/2003 ENGINEERING
FlORENCE NABWIRE A24/0160/2003 AGRICULTURE
CHEGE, ANNE WANJIRU L35/6907/2003 SCDE
LIANI, MILLICENDT  N06/1305/2004 IAAGS
USHINDI, STEPHEN   P15/3083/2004 SCI
AMENYA, HESBON ZABLON  J30/3032/2003 VET. MED
NTALAMI, MICHELLE NKATHA B05/8186/2004 STAD
MUTHUI VINCENT MUSYOKI                   I09/2607/2004                  MATHS
KAREITHI, GODFREY  MWEMA              K50/7870/2005                 SOJ
OWINO, FELIX MANGO C01/0433/2004 ARTS
KOECH, ANGELA CHEPKORIR H31/2416/2002                   MEDICINE
KIBENGE, NELSON I11/2650/2004 BIOLOGICAL
MOKUA, EUNICE KEMUNTO H32/7666/2004 NURSING
OGOLLA MOLLY AWOUR I50/7172/2002 IDS
ALIAHMED HASSAN ALI G34/2235/2004 LAW

                                     
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR

NAME REG. NO. FACULTY/SCHOOL /INSTITUTE
ALIBHAI, ABIZER ESMAIL D33/7175/2006 BUSINESS
MURAYA, JACINTA NJERI D33/1546/2005 BUSINESS
JEMIMAH MURIITHI G34/2146/2005 LAW
LIECH ALEXANDER ADOYO V28/1763/2000 DENTAL
ARUWA, PATRICIA ACHIENG I/50/7873/2005 IDIS
MURIITHI DAVID KARIUKI E37/2654/2005 EDUCATION
OLUGA, PRISCILLA SEWE B02/0277/2005 STBE
DAVID LOKI ERIC B02/0265/2003 STBE
KATHULI PATRICK FRANCIS B02/0289/2003 STBE
OTIENO, BRUNAH AKINYI I08/2457/2005 SPS
OGALLO, WILLIAM OTIENO U29/2249/2005 PHARMACY
KAYIMA, RUTH MIREMBA A90/9043/2005 AGRICULTURE
NYAGAH, ANTHONY KAUMBUTHU L35/9870/2004 SCDE
CHEPKEMOI EDDAH N06/1118/2005 IAAGS
MUTUA, MARTIN KASOMO P15/2922/2005 SCI
NYAGA, JACINTAH WANDIRI J38/0243/2005 VET. MED
ACHOKO, MELISA ALLELA B05/0364/2005 STAD
CHEPKIYENG EZEKIEL I11/2520/2005 SBS
OBUTU, ZEDEKIAH WYCLIFFE I07/9464/2005 MATHEMATIC
PULEI, ANNE NAIPAROI H31/2480/2003 MEDICINE
MBITHI, FLORENCE MUINDI F18/2182/2004 ENGINEERING
NGARE, EMMA NGENDO K59/6883/2006 SOJ
NJOROGE, KEZIAH WANGECI H32/1871/2005 NURSING
KHAMIS KHADIJA NASSOI C01/0956/2005 ARTS
KIIRU, EVA WANJIKU                              K50/7418/2003                   SOJ
  1. DR. A.C.L. DE’SOUZA MEMORIAL PRIZE

Best first year student in the Faculty of Arts, School of Physical Sciences and School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ONDIEK, LILIAN MWANGO
D33/7180/2006 BUSINESS
MAPILI, MILLICENT MAPILI I08/2271/2007 SPS
BHARDIA, NOORMOHAMED A. C01/0409/2007 ARTS


2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUCHUKU, MICHELLE GAKENGI
D33/23406/2009 BUSINESS
NKUMAMA, IRENE NAILAIN I20/2440/2007 SPS
HAJI, FAYDAH FEISAL C01/1133/2008 ARTS
  1. INSTITUTION OF SURVEYORS OF KENYA PRIZE
    1. Best final year student in the Department of Land Development

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR

MANGELI, ANTHONY MUTUA B04/0335/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBUGUA, WALLACE WARONJA
B04/0321/2005
MUINDI, WILFRED MUTUKU B04/0340/2005
MUSELEKU, ERASTUS KIITA B04/0811/2005
NGUNJIRI, RICHARD KABIRU B04/0324/2005
  1. Best final year student in the Department of Surveying.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OLOO, FRANCIS OMONDI
F19/2227/2003

                                     

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MATARA, SAMMY
F19/892/2004
  1. ASIAN COMMERCIAL COMMUNITY ACADEMIC AWARDS

Best accounting student in the School of Business

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA ANN MUMBI                      
D33/1256/2006
ALIBHAI ABIZER                                 D33/7175/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA ANN MUMBI                         
D33/1256/2006
ALIBHAI ABIZER ESMAIL                         D33/7175/2006
  1. KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION

a)  Best final year student taking the Insurance option in the School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMOLLO, MILLICENT ANYANGO  
D33/8639/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIGEN, WELDON KIPKOECH                 
D33/1393/2005
KIVINDU, NZIOKI MARTIN  D33/1433/2005

                  
b)  Best final year student in Actuarial Mathematics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KITHINJI FREDA MWENDWA       
I07/8913/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OBUTU         ZEDEKIA WYCLIFFE 
I07/9464/2005
  1. KENYA NATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Best final year student in the School of Business

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGUTU, ADHAIAMBO NANCY
D33/10640/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI A. ESMAIL
D33/7175/2006
MURAYA NJERI JACINTA D33/1546/2004
  1. HAMILTON HARRISON AND MATHEWS - Le PELLEY PRIZE
    1. Best first year student in the School of law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


HEITHER ALI
G34/21256/2007

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHERUIYOT P. KIPROTICH
G34/21347/2009
    1. Best third year student in the School of law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI JEMIMAH 
G34/2146/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


LICHUMA CAROLINE OMARI
G34/1910/2006
  1. ELIDA PONDS PRIZE

Best student in each of the four departments in the School of Dental Sciences

          i) Department of Conservation/Prosthetic dentistry

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


EDALIA, LAURA GWAHALA
V28/2380/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


LIECH, ALEXANDER ADOYO
V28/1763/2000

                            
ii) Department of Paediatric Dentistry/Orthodontics

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MULU MARYANNE
V28/2375/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ANYONA, ROSEMARY MAMKA
V28/2209/2005
KIPKOECH, ANTHONY BII RUGUT   V28/2313/2005

iii) Department of Oral and Maxillofacial surgery

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


HARUNAMI, KHATIJA EBRAHIM
V28/8162/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


LIECH, ALEXANDER ADOYO
V28/1763/2000

iv) Department of Periodontology/Community Dentistry

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


HARUNAMI, KHATIJA EBRAHIM
V28/8162/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAMDANI, NAZIR ZAINAB  
V28/9385/2005
  1. MATHU AND GICHUIRI PRIZE
    1. Best second year student in the subject of Price Analysis in Building Economics, School of the Built Environment.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MASHINE, PATRICK MUNENE
B03/0300/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUGODO, IVY VUGUZA
B66/0284/2006

b)        Best third year student in Building Economics, School of the Built Environment.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KENNEDY, MWENWA PETER
B03/0305/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


WAIHENYA, MARY WAITHIEGENI
B66/1283/2006
  1. INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS OF KENYA PRIZE

The students with the best final year project in the School of Engineering in the Departments of:-

Environmental and Biosystems Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBWAYA, AMENDA ASTONE
F21/0004/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NGUNGU, DORCAS NDUNGE
F21/0002/2004

Civil Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODRA ATIENO ANJELA
F16/2093/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OPADO, GEORGE ACHOLA
F16/2089/2004

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KINYANJUI, G ANNE
F17/2105/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OKOTH, JULIANA MASIMBA
F17/2117/2004

Mechanical Engineering.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUKHUNGO, SANDYS SIFUNA
F18/2196/2003
MWALI, JACQUELINE NDUNGE F18/2092/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


SIMUYI, FLORIDA NASAMBU
F18/2203/2007
MUSYOKA, ENOCK KIMAMZI F18/2190/2007
  • YUSUF DAWOOD AWARD

Best final year student in the Department of Literature, Faculty of Arts.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OWINO, FELIX MANGO
C01/0433/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


JONAH, MWANTHI KYATHE
C01/0620/2005
  • KLSA PANNELL KERR FOSTER TAX PROJECT PRIZE

Best third year student in the School of Business who presents prize winning project(s).
2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA, ANN MUMBI
D33/11256/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI A. ESMAIL
D33/7175/2006
  • INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS OF KENYA PRIZE

a)  Best final year student taking the Accounting and Finance option in the School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMOLLO MILLICENT ANYANGO                
D33/8639/2004
MBURU MATHEW IRUNGU                         D33/1560/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA  ANN  MUMBI                                  
D33/11256/2006
OYIEKE KING EDWARD                             D33/7402/2005

b)        Best final year student with the highest marks in auditing paper / papers, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMOLLO MILLICENT ANYANGO            
D33/8639/2004
MBURU MATHEW IRUNGU                           D33/1560/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA ANN MUMBI                             
D33/11256/2006
OYIEKE KING EDWARD                              D33/7402/2005
  • UNILEVER KENYA LTD

Best final year student in the Schools of Business and Physical Sciences whose performance has been best overall.

  • Outstanding Scholar Award
  • School of Business

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMOLLO, MILLICENT ANYANGO  
D33/8639/2004

                  
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURAYA, NJERI  JACINTA
D33/1546/2005
  • Schools of Physical Sciences

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


TONKEI, WILSON KAYIONGO
I08/9004/2004

 
2008/2007 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO, BRUNAH AKINYI
I08/2457/2005

(b) MARKETING PRIZE

Best final year student with the highest marks in all marketing courses in the School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGUTU, ADHIAMBO NANCY  
D33/10640/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI, ABIZER  ESMAIL  
D33/7175/2006

(c) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION PRIZE

Best final year student taking the Business Administration option.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGUTU, ADHIAMBO NANCY  
D33/10640/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI, ABIZER  ESMAIL
D33/7175/2006

(d) CHEMISTRY PRIZE

Best final year student with the highest marks in Chemistry.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


TONKEI, WILSON KAYIONGO                   
I08/9004/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO, BRUNAH AKINYI
I08/2457/2005
  • KASNEB OUTSTANDING ACCOUNTING STUDENT PRIZE
    • Outstanding Student Prize:

Best final year student who achieves the highest marks in Accounting and Finance during his/her university career.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMOLLO MILLICENT ANYANGO                   
D33/8639/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSYOKA  ANN  MUMBI                            
D33/11256/2006
OYIEKE KING EDWARD                   D33/7402/2005

b) K.A.S.N.E.B. (Science) Prize
Best second year student in Mathematics, School of Mathematics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJERU, DORCAS KARIMI
I09/22283/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIPLAGAT, KIPCHUMBA
I09/2280/2007

c) K.A.S.N.E.B. (Arts) Prize
Best second year student in Economics, Faculty of Arts.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NGUNDI, DANIEL FUNDI
C01/0796/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHEMUTAI, SALOME TAYET
C01/0703/2007
  • PROF. DAVID M. NDETEI MERITORIOUS AWARDS

a) Best undergraduate final year student in Psychiatry, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KOECH, CHEPKORIR  ANGELA
H31/2416/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


GITHAIGA HELLEN WANJIRU
H31/9175/2002

Best Distinction final year M.Sc. (Clinical Psychology) student, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


REGINA S. NDIEMA  
H58/P/8566/2005

                             
c)  Best Distinction final year M.Med. (Psychiatry) student, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


LILIAN, BUNYASSI ASUGA
H58/7479/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


JUMBA, JOSEPH EGALA
H58/7929/2005
  • KAPLAN AND STRATTON PRIZE

Best overall final year student in the School of Law

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIAHMED HASSANALI                          
G34/2235/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI JEMIMAH                                  
G34/2146/2005
  • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE
    • Best final year MBA student , School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


AKAMA T. ONYINKWA                              
D61/P/7979/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHEGE PHARES KAMAU                      
D61/70029/2007
    • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS HILDA MATU MEMORIAL PRIZE

Best final year student taking Human Resource Management option, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI ABIZER ESMAIL              
D33/7175/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ABDIRIZACK MOHAMUD AHMED                 
D33/6924/2006
    • PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS EMILY OKEMWA MEMORIAL PRIZE

Best final student taking Finance option, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


WANYONY K. MERCY                                
D33/7175/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ABDIRIZACK BISHAR ARESS                        
D33/1555/2005
  • PFIZER PHARMACEUTICAS PRIZE

Best final year student in the School of Pharmacy

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAYOKA, WABWERE GODFREY
U29/2423/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGALLO, WILLIAM OTIENO
U29/2249/2005
  • LABORATORY AND ALLIED  PRIZE

Best final year student in the School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAYOKA, WABWERE GODFREY
U29/2423/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGALLO, WILLIAM OTIENO
U29/2249/2005

Second best final year student in the School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MOKAYA, ESTHER MORAA
U29/2424/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJERI, LISPER WANGECI
U29/2251/2005

Third best final year student in the School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJOROGE, MATHEW NGARUIYA
U29/8166/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


WANJEH, DAVID MWANZA  
U29/2256/2005
  • OMAERA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIZE

The final year student who has shown a consistent academic performance in Pharmacology in the School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MOKAYA, ESTHER MORAA  
U29/2424/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGALLO, WILLIAM OTIENO
U29/2249/2005
  • DARAMOLA OLUYEMISI MEMORIAL PRIZE

 
The final year FEMALE student who has shown a consistent academic performance and leadership skills in the School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MOKAYA, ESTHER MORAA
U29/2424/2004

                            
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJERI, LISPER WANGECI    
U29/2251/2005
  • REGAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD EXCELLENCE AWARD FOR

PHARMACEUTICS

The best final year student in Pharmaceutics, School of Pharmacy.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KARUMBI, MACHARIA JAMLICK
U29/2388/2004

         
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGALLO, WILLIAM OTIENO
U29/2249/2005
  • COLGATE PALMOLIVE (E.A.) PRIZE

The best student in the Bachelor of Dental Surgery, School of Dental Sciences.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


EDALIA, LAURA GWAHALLA
V28/2380/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


LIECH, ALEXANDER ADOYO
V28/1963/2000
  • KENYA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION  PRIZE
    • Chandaria Prize

Best final year student in the School of Medicine in:-

  • Medical Microbiology

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTHERI GABRIEL KIMATHI
H31/2516/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAKANGA JANET TUNGAI
         H31/7393/2004
  • Pathology

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


IKIARA ELIZA KATHURE
H31/2461/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


JANOWALLA F. S. HUSSEIN
H31/2434/2004
    • MBCHB Prize

The best student in Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, School of Medicine

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KOECH, CHEPKORIR  ANGELA
 H31/2416/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


PULEI, ANNE NAIPANOI
H31/2480/2003
  • RAHIMA DAWOOD PRIZE

The best final year student in the Department of Surgery, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJIRAINI, PAULINE NJOKI
H31/8462/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


GICHUKI, SHELMITH WANGARI
H31/2440/2004
PULEI, ANNE NAIPOI H31/2480/2003
  • BOC GASES KENYA LTD

The best first year Postgraduate student in Anaesthesiology, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NABULINDO SUSANE M.ASAKHWE              
H58/70878/2007

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KARIBA CAROLYE WAWERU                       
H58/70991/2009

The best second year Postgraduate student in Anaesthesiology, School of Medicine.
2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTIE, PETER KYATHA
HS8/7950/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KOCHI ALLAN                                     
H58/7674/2006

The best final year student in the Department of Mechanical Engineering.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KANYUGI, MICHAEL GITONGA
F18/1688/2001

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBITHI, FLORENCE MUINDI
F18/2182/2004
  • KAMALA MEMORIAL PRIZE

Best final year student in the School of Medicine

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KOECH CHEPKORIR  ANGELA
H31/2416/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


PULEI ANNE NAIPANOI
H31/2480/2003
  • THE NESTLE FOODS KENYA LTD. MERIT AWARDS

The best overall Postgraduate student in the Department of Paediatrics, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODERO NICHOLAS  AGAI
H58/7956/2005

                                     
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


DR.ABDISALAN MAACM                          
H58/71821/2008

The best post graduate student with best thesis in department of paediatrics, School of Medicine

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODERO NICHOLAS AGAI                        
H58/7956/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


DR.ABDISALAN MAACM                          
H58/71821/2008
  • AVENUE GROUP AWARD

The best student in Pre-Clinicals in the Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery programmer, School of Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KABAIKU JOHN KANYI
H31/2493/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


BUNDI PAUL KARAU
H31/2441/2004
  • INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS OF KENYA PRIZE

Best Fourth year student in the Department of Building Economics and Management, School of the Built environment.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODHIAMBO, KENNEDY
B03/2904/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


PETER, KENNEDY MWENDWA
B03/0321/2003
  • GENERAL MOTORS KENYA LTD PRIZE

The best final year student in the Department of Mechanical Engineering.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KANYUGI, MICHAEL GITONGA
F18/2203/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBITHI, FLORENCE MUINDI
F18/2182/2004
  • SURVEY CONSULT PRIZE

The best final year student in Surveying, School of Engineering. 

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OLOO, FRANCIS OMONDI  
F19/2227/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MATARA, SAMMY
F19/2892/2004
  • DR. EDDAH GACHUKIA SCIENCE PRIZE

The best final year FEMALE student from the School of Engineering in the Departments of:-

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NAMASWA MAUREEN SIKHOYA
F17/2149/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIMANI, GRACE WANGARI
F17/2148/2004

Civil Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


IRERI, ESTHER KANINI
F16/2098/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


GATHUMBI, PAULINE NJOKI
F16/2089/2004

Environmental and Biosystems Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTUA, LOISE WANJA
F21/0006/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NGUNGU, DORCAS NDUNGE
F21/0002/2004

Mechanical Engineering.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MWALI, N.  JACKLINE
F21/2092/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBITHI, FLORENCE MUINDI
F18/2182/2004
  • ULTRAVETIS EAST AFRICA LIMITED

The best final year Student in Veterinary Clinical studies, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine.
2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


DIBA DIDA WAKO
J30/3034/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


HARET, ABDULLAHI HAMBE
J30/3010/2004
  • KENYA VETERINARY BOARD

The best final year student in the Faculty of veterinary Medicine.
2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


AMENYA, HESBON ZABLON
J30/3032/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIBORE, BENSON    
J30/3071/2004
  • PROF. G.M. MUGERA PRIZE

The best 2nd year student in General Pathology, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MATHEKA, MARK NDONYE  
J30/2982/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


SHEPELO, G. PETER
J30/2601/2007
  • CENTRAL ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION STATION TROPHY

The best fifth year student in Theriogenology, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine. 

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


DIBA DIDA WAKO
J30/3034/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURAYA, JOAN       
J30/2982/2004
  • AFRICAN URBAN QUARTELY PRIZE

The overall best final year student in the Department of Geography.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OYAGI, HERBERT R. OGENDO
C01/0780/2004

                  
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


K. ANJELYNE MATOLO
C01/1046/2005
  • 3-E FOUNDATION AWARD
    • The best 2nd year student in Actuarial Sciences, School of Mathematics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OMONDI, JAMES SAMUEL
I07/2261/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJOROGE, JOYCE WANGUI
I07/2256/2007
    • The best 3rd year student in Actuarial Sciences, School of Mathematics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OBUTU, ZEDEKIAH WYCLIFFE
I07/9464/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTUGA, M. MACHARIA    
I07/10706/2006
    • The best 4th year student in Actuarial Sciences, School of Mathematics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KITHINJI, FREDA MWENDWA
I07/8913/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OBUTU, ZEDEKIAH WYCLIFF
I07/9464/2005
  • PLO LUMUMBA FOUNDATION AWARD
    • The best student in “Criminal Procedure Practice”, School of law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAYAVI MWENJE JESSICA                             
G34/1904/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


SOLOMON MLAMBA FELICIA                          
G34/2015/2007
  • LUCY-ONONO MEMORIAL AWARD

The best female student in the ‘International Human Rights and Humanitarian Law’ course, School of Law.

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI, JEMIMAH
G34/2146/2005
  • N.H.O MAHONDO AWARD

The best student in Constitutional Law, School of Law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NZAKUVA, MARYCONCEPTOR
G34/1939/2007

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NDUKU, JANET
G34/2651/2008
  • ISEME, KAMAU & MAEMA ADVOCATES PRIZE

The best final year student in the following combination of subjects, School of Law:

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR
Company Law         


MURIITHI JEMIMAH                                  
G34/2146/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIROREI CAROL NAMUNYAK                      
G34/10708/2006
YAGAN VICTORIA SIWATOM                       G34/10983/2006

Intellectual Property Law

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIAHMED  HASSANALI                            
G34/2235/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODHIAMBO JAPHETH                                 
G34/2165/2005

Conveyancing Law and Practice

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIAHMED  HASSANALI                             
G34/2235/2004
MUNYUA CHARLES  MWANGI                      G34/2283/2004
LONYOLO S. CULENT                                  G34/2238/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJIRU EMILY MUKAMI                           
G34/2137/2005
KHAN ADNAN HANIF                                   G34/9079/2005
  • PAUL MUSILI WAMBUA AWARD

The best student in Civil Procedures, School of Law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


LAVI MARK MUIA
G34/1931/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KANG’ETHE BENSON NJUGUNA
G34/1985/2007
  • PROFESSOR ARTHUR T. PORTER PRIZE

The best final year student in the College of Humanities and Social Sciences. 

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIAHMED  HASSANALI                             
G34/2235/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI JEMIMAH                                  
G34/2146/2005
  • KENYA INSTITUTE OF PLANNERS (KIP) PRIZE

The best student in M.A. (Planning).

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTHOKA, JOHNSTONE KITEMANGE
B50/P/7114/2003

  
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUKETHA, SILAS MWITI
B50/P/8250/2004
  • C.B. RICHARD ELLIS LTD. PRIZE

The best final year student in the subject of Properties and Facilities Management in the Department Land Development.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MANGELI, ANTHONY MUTUA
B04/0340/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUINDI, WILFRED MUTUKU
B04/3283/2005
NGUNJIRI, RICHARD KABIRU B04/0324/2005
NJUGUANA LEAH WAMBUI   B04/0308/2005
ODANGA, FELIX MALOBA B04/0337/2005
  • THE JOINT BUILDING COUNCIL PRIZE (JBC) PRIZE

Postgraduate student with the best research project in M.A. (Construction Management) in the Department of Building Economics and Management.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTUMA, NICHOLAS KATHUTHA
B50/P/7943/2005

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NDERITU, CHRISTOPHER KIBOI
B50/P/8232/2004
  • KNIGHT FRANK ANNUAL AWARD
    • The best final year student in B.A.(Land Economics).

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MANGELI, ANTHONY MUTUAL
B04/0335/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBUGUA, WALLACE WARONJA
B04/0321/2005
MUINDI, WILFRED MUTUKU B04/0340/2005
MUSELEKU, ERASTUS KIITA B04/0811/2005
NGUNJIRI, RICHARD KABIRU B04/0324/2005
  • The best final year student in the Department of Land Economics in the following subjects.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR

Estates Management


MANGELI, ANTHONY MUTUA
B04/0335/2004

Valuation


NGUNJIRI, RICHARD KABIRU
B04/0324/2005

                                   
Land Law     


LEMASIKA, JACOB KIPAA    
B04/9163/2004
OMONDI MORRIS OMOLLO BO4/0318/2006

Investment Appraisal


OKOTH, MORRIS OMOLLO 
B04/2035/2004

         
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR

Estates Management        


MUINDI, WILFRED MUTUKU
B04/0340/2005

Valuation


CHELOTI, NALIAKA IRENE
B04/0323/2006
GATERE, PATRICIA MUTHONI B04/0325/2006

                                   
Land Law     


KANG’ARA MARY WANGUI
B04/0320/2005
NGUNJIRI, RICHARD KABIRU B04/0324/2005
NJUGUNA, LEAH WAMBUI   B04/0324/2005
HABIRA R. TADICHA                                  BO4/0327/2007

                       
Investment Appraisal


MUSELEKU, ERASTUS KIITA
B04/0811/2005
  • The best 3rd year student in Land Economics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIBIRA, PETER GITHAE
B04/0315/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


WAMBUGU, SUSAN WAIRIMU       
B04/0328/2004
  • M/S KANJUMBA CONSULTANTS PRIZE

The best final year student in the Department of Building Economics (Quantity Surveying).
2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODHIAMBO, KENNEDY
B03/2904/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


PETER, KENNEDY MWENDWA
B03/0305/2005
  • CROWN BERGER KENYA LTD PRIZE

The overall best student in:

Bachelor of Arts (Building Economics

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OCHIENG, BELLIS
B03/0307/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KENNEDY, MWENDWA PETER
B03/0305/2005
  • DAVID AND MARY KIAMBA MEMORIAL PRIZE

The best Final Year Female Student in the whole University.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


GICHUIYIA, LINDA NKATHA
B02/0279/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO BRUNAH AKINYI
I08/2457/2005        

The best Final Year Student in the Bachelor of Arts in Land Economics.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MANGELI, ANTHONY MUTUA
B04/0340/2005

         
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHELOTI, IRENE NALIAKA  
B04/0323/2006

The best Final Year Student in the subject of Intellectual Property Law, School of Law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIAHMED, HASSANALI
G34/2235/2004

                   
2006/2007 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODHIAMBO, JAPHETH        
G34/2165/2005
  • SAKARBEN AND SHETH PRIZE

The best overall second year student in the School of Law.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KING’ORI NYAWIRA STELLA                                   
G34/1890/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


SOLOMON MLAMBA FELICIA                                   
G34/2015/2007
  • DR. MARJORIE OLUDHE AWARD

The best Master of Arts Student in the department of literature, Faculty of Arts.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


PHYLLIS, WAMBUGA ONGAI
C50/7990/2006

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBUI, JORAM KAMAU
C50/70435/2007
  •  DAVIS & SHIRTLIFF PRIZE
  • The best fourth year Mechanical Engineering student in Fluid Mechanics

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBITHI, FLORENCE MUINDI
F18/2182/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUSEMBI, NICHODEMUS MUTUKU
F18/2014/2005
  • The best fourth year Civil  and Construction Engineering student in Fluid Mechanics

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MWANGI, FREDERICK LAWRENCE MUREITHI
F16/2058/2004

         
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NDUNGU, HARUM MUTA
F16/1922/2005
  • The best fifth year Environmental & Biosystems engineering student in water resourses

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIUKI, SAMUEL WAMBUGU
F21/0022/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NGUNGU, DORCAS NDUNGE
F21/0002/2004
  • The best fourth year female student in the Electrical & Electronics Engineering Department

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIMANI, GRACE WANGARI  
F17/2148/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KUBAI, ENETHE KATHURE  
F17/1958/2005
  • The best fourth year female student in the department of Geospatial and Space

Technology.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MWANGI, PATRICIA WANJIKU
F19/2216/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


WACHIURI, CAROLYNE MUTHONI 
F19/2052/2005
  • best final year student in Hydrology

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MWANGI, DAVID WANJOHI
I13/0229/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO ROSA WAYODI
F19/2229/2003
  • CHRISOM AGENCIES LTD PRIZE

The best final year student in graphic design.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NTALAMI, MICHELLE NKATHA
B05/8186/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ACHOKO, MELISA ALLELA  
B05/0364/2005
  • UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION PRIZE

The best overall student in each college.

College of Agriculture and Veterinary Sciences

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NABWIRE FLORENCE                                        
A24/0160/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KAYIMA RUTH MIREMBE                              
A24/9043/2005

           
College of Architecture and Engineering

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KANYUGI MICHAEL GITONGA                     
F18/2203/2003
KIPLANGAT BERNARD RONO                        F21/00181/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBITHI FLORENCE MUINDI
F18/2182/2004

College of Biological and Physical Sciences

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


TONKEI WILSON KAYIONGO                       
I08/9004/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OTIENO BRUNAH AKINYI                       
I08/2457/2005

College of Education and External Studies

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHEGE ANNE WANJIRU                            
L35/6907/2003

         
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI DAVID KARIUKI                      
E35/2654/2005

College of Health Sciences

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MAYOKA GODFREY WAMBWIRE               
U29/2423/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGALLO WILLIAM OTIENO                  
U29/2249/2005

                  
College of Humanities and Social Sciences

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGUTU NANCY ADHIAMBO                        
D33/10640/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KHAMIS KHADIJA NASSOI                         
C01/0956/2005
  • THE NORBROOK AWARD

The best final year student in the course of Medicine in the Faculty of Veterinary Medicine.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


DIBA, DIDA WAKO
J30/3034/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KILONZO, CHRISTOPHER
J30/3051/2004
  • THE DONKEY SANCTUARY WELFARE AWARD

The best students in Animal Welfare and Equine Welfare.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR
Animal Welfare


ALELI, JOSHUA WAFULA
J30/3020/2003

Equine Welfare


GHARIAL, RUBINDER K.
J30/3111/2003

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR
Animal Welfare


UMLAI, MOHAMED  
J30/9113/2004

Equine Welfare


MUCHERU, GERALD MBURU
J30/3012/2004
  • DOCTORS (MR. AND MRS.) WANGAI MERITORIOUS WHOLISTIC  AWARD

Best final year Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery student in the School of Medicine who has exemplified the most wholistic qualities.

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NYAGAH NYAWIRA
H31/1791/2000
  • MOHAMED/MUIGAI ADVOCATES

The best final year (4TH) student in the school of law

          2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIITHI JEMIMAH                
G34/2146/2005
  • DELOITTE AND TOUCHE PRIZE

Best 1ST year MBA in the Accounting option, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MILLICENT SHITAKHA       
D61/8349/2002

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MULINGE NAOMI                                    
D16/P/7218/2005
  • AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT AND ECONOMIC CONSULTANTS PRIZE

The best final year student in Economics. Faculty of Arts.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


NATO, W. JACOB
C01/0624/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


BII, KIPROTICH CHARLES
C01/0656/2005
  • KENINDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD AWARD

The best final year student in the School of Business taking the Insurance option

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


GATETE JOSHUA MUGO                           
D33/7099/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


AKOKO FREDRICK CHIENG                        
D33/1532/2003

The best Third year student in the School of Business taking the Insurance option

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUCHERUH  ESTABERYL  MUKAMI                
D33/1272/200
  • KENYA BREWERIES LIMITED PRIZE

The best final year student, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OGUTU ADHIAMBO NANCY                       
D33/10640/2004

2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALIBHAI, ABIZER ESMAIL
D33/7175/2006

The best final year student in Bachelor of Science Food Science and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture.

  • MARKETING SOCIETY OF KENYA

The best MBA Marketing student, School of Business.

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


DOROTHY, NAFULA MULUKA
D61/P/7634/2002
  • ENG. CAREY OREGE CIVIL ENGINEERING AWARD

The best final year student

2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OKOYA, OMONDI BARACK
F16/2049/2003

                            
2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ARITO, PHILEMON  
F16/2051/2004

 Best final year in transportation and Highways
 2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


OYALLA, AOKO CARREN
F16/2100/2003

 2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ARITO, PHILEMON
F16/2051/2004

Best fourth year student

 2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


GATHUMBI, PAULINE         
F16/2089/2004

         2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


TOILI, YACOB HAMISI
F16/0001/2005

  Best third year student

  2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MATHIAS, JOSEPH GAITHO
F16/2089/2004

   2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


ALUOCH, OCHIENG EVANS 
F16/1694/2006

                  
70. ROCKLAND KENYA LTD AWARD

      Best Final Year Student in Mineralogy
     
      2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIMELI K.AMON                                  
I13/2696/2004

       
      2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


KANGOGO DEFLORAH JEROBON               
I13/2543/2005

71. J.N.MUTHAMA AWARD

          Best Final Year Student in Economic Geology

        2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTINDA JACKLIN MUTHINA                   
I13/2668/2004

        2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


WAMUNYU ABIGAIL                               
I13/2550/2005

72. NATIONAL OIL CORPORATION

           Best Final Year Student in Petroleum Geology

       2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTINDA JACKLIN MUTHINA                   
I13/0229/2004

       2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


        KUBAI ROSE KENDE                                 
I13/2537/2005

73. DAVIS AND SHARTLIFF

           Best Final Year Student in Hydrogeology

        2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


MWANGI DAVID WANJOHI                       
I13/2683/2004

        2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


IGUNZA GEORGE MULUSA                       
I13/2536/2005

           74. TWIGA CHEMICALS LTD

       Best Student in Mineral Exploration and Mining

      2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


SASAKA WILLY                                    
I13/0229/2004

       2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


GICHIRA JOSEPH MUTHII                     
I13/2556/2005

75. BASCO PRODUCTS (KENYA) LIMITED COMPANY PRIZES

             Best overall Final Male student in the course Bachelor of Quantity Surveying

      2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


ODHIAMBO KENEDDY                          
B03/2904/2004

     2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


PETER KENEDDY MWENDWA                
B03/0305/2005

      2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR


OCHIENG BELLS                                
B66/0289/2006

      Best overall Final student in the course Bachelor of Quantity Surveying.

      2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR
      


MWANGI N.GLADYS                            
B03/0311/2004

       2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR       


MAINA GLADYS NDUTA                       
B03/0304/2005

      2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR             


WAIHENYA WAITHIEGENI MARY    
B66/1283/2006

       Second Best overall student in the course Bachelor of Quantity Surveying

       2007/2008 ACEMIC YEAR             


NGURU ERICK MUNENE                  
B03/0307/2004

       2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR         


GAYO ALFRED OGWENO               
B03/0297/2005
KIMANI JOHN KARANJA                B03/0293/2005

     2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTUA DAVID WAMBUA           
B66/0150/2006

    Best overall Final Year Male student in the course Bachelor of Arts in Land Economics.

MANGELI ANTHONY MUTUA          B04/0335/2004

      2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MBUGUA WALLACE WARONJA     
B04/0321/2005
MUINDI WILFRED MUTUKU B04/0340/2005
MUSELEKU ERASTUS KIITA           B04/0811/2005
NGUNJIRI RICHARD KABIRU         B04/0324/2005

        2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR


KIRIKO AMOS NGUNJIRI         
B04/0320/2006

       Best overall Final Year student in the course Bachelor of Arts in Land Economics.

       2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR


WAMBUGU WAIRIMU SUSAN               
B04/0329/2004

    2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


NJUGUNA LEAH WAMBUI             
B04/0308/2005

 
2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR


CHELOTI IRENE NALIAKA          
  B04/0323/2006

     The second best overall student in the course Bachelor of Arts in Land Economics.

     2007/2008 ACADEMIC YEAR
                                      


OKOTH MORRIS OMOLLO         
B04/2035/2004
OMWAMBA ONDIBA JOSIAH     B04/0337/2004

      2008/2009 ACADEMIC YEAR


MUTHAMA DENNIS MBUGUA      
B04/0344/2005

       2009/2010 ACADEMIC YEAR


MURIGIH ANN WANGARI         
B04/0312/2006

THE UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI WISHES TO TAKE THIS OPPORTUNITY TO CONGRATULATE THE AWARDEES AND THANK ALL THE DONORS FOR THEIR COMMITMENT AND CONTINUED SUPPORT TOWARDS ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE.

WE WELCOME OTHER DONORS TO PARTICIPATE IN THIS NOBLE CAUSE