Collection of prizes and certificates- UoN prize presentation ceremony
Friday, July 23, 2021
The recipients of the University of Nairobi prizes during the Prize Presentation Ceremony held on May 7, 2021 are requested to collect their Prizes and Certificates from Admission Office Room 113 in the following order;
MONDAY JULY 26, - FRIDAY JULY 30, 2021
- OMAERA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIZE
- MATHU AND GACHUIRI LIMITED PRIZE
- PHARMAKEN PRIZE
- KENYA VETERINARY BOARD
- DENIS OMONDI ADARI UNIVERSITY AWARD
- PROF.JANE KABUBO MARIARA AWARDS
- KENYA INSTITUTE OF PLANNERS
- HENRY INDANGASI PRIZE
- PATRICIA MUANGE MEMORIAL AWARD
- TONY M’MAITISI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
- KENYA NATIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
- REGAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD EXELLENCE AWARD
- ASIAN COMMUNITY ACADEMIC TRUST
- MICHAEL KIHARA MACHARIA RESILIENT AWARD
- DAMIC PRIZE
MONDAY AUGUST 2, 2021 – AUGUST 6, 2021
- HAMILTON HARRISON AND MATHEWS Le Pelly Prize
- KENINDIA ASSUARANCE COMPANY LTD AWARD
- ADVANCED CARE DENTAL CENTRE PRIZE
- UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
- KENYA ANIMAL GENETIC RESOURCES CENTRE TROPHY
- INSTITUTE OF QUANTITY SURVEYORS OF KENYA
- LABORATORY AND ALLIED PRIZE
- PROF KIAMA GITAHI AWARD
- THE ZANI AWARD
- PFK KENYA PRIZE
- INSTITUTION OF SURVEYORS OF KENYA
- KAPLAN AND STRATON PRIZE
- MOHAMED/MUNGAI ADVOCATES
- DENTEMED (K) LTD
- CROWN BERGER KENYA LTD PRIZE
- NGOTHO CHARTERED ABITRATORS PRIZE
- INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERS OF KENYA
- ELIDA PONDS PRIZE
- YUSUF DAWOOD AWARD
- INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIRED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS OF KENYA PRIZE
- UNILEVER KENYA LTD
- KASNEB OUTSTANDING STUDENT PRIZE
MONDAY AUGUST 9- FRIDAY AUGUST 13, 2021
- PROF.DAVID M.NDETEI MERITORIOUS AWARDS
- PRIZE WATER HOUSE COOPERS PRIZE
- PFIZER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIZE
- DARAMOLA OLUYEMISI MEMORIAL PRIZE
- COLGATE PALMOLIVE (E.A) PRIZE
- KENYA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION PRIZE MBCHB PRIZE
- BOC GASES KENYA LTD
- THE NESTLE FOODS KENYA LTD. MERIT AWARDS
- AVANUE GROUP AWARD
- ISUZU EAST AFRICA LTD PRIZE
- SURVEY CONSULT PRIZE
- DR.EDDAH GACHUKIA SCIENCE PRIZE
- ULTRAVETIS EAST AFRICA LIMITED
- PROF. G.M.MUGERA PRIZE
- AFRICA URBAN QUARTELY PRIZE
- PLO LUMUMBA FOUNDATION AWARD
- ISEME,KAMAU & MAEMA ADVOCATES PRIZE
- PAUL MUSILI WAMBUA AWARD
- AXIS REAL ESTATE LTD.PRIZE
- THE JOINT BUILDING COUNCIL (JBC) PRIZE
- KNIGHT FRANK ANNUAL AWARD
MONDAY AUGUST 16, - FRIDAY AUGUST 20, 2021.
- M/S KANJUMBA CONSULTANTS PRIZE
- DAVID AND MARY KIAMBA MEMORIAL PRIZE
- SAKARBEN AND SHETH PRIZE
- DAVIS AND SHARTILIFF PRIZE
- CHRISOM AGENCIES LTD PRIZE
- KENYA INSTITUTE OF FOOD SCIENCES PRIZE
- AFRICA DEVELOPMENT AND ECONOMIC CONSULTANTS PRIZE
- KENYA BREWERIES LIMITED PRIZE
- MARKETING SOCIETY OF KENYA PRIZE
- ENG.CAREY OREGE CIVIL ENGINEERING AWARD
- ROCKLAND KENYA LTD AWARD
- J.N.MUTHAMA AWARD
- NATIONAL OIL CORPORATION PRIZE
- TWIGA CHEMICALS LTD AWARD
- KENYA METERIOLOGICAL SOCIETY (KMS) STUDENT EXELLENCE AWARD
- BASCO PRODUCTS(KENYA) LIMITED COMPANY PRIZE
- DR.A.C.L DE’SOUZA MEMORIAL AWARD
- PROFESSOR ARTHUR T. PORTER PRIZE
- KENYA INSTITUTE OF SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT AWARD
- PHARMACEUTICAL SOCIETY OF KENYA
- PROF. GODWIN O. PATRICK OBASI AWARD
- PROF. LABAN A.OGALLO AWARD
MONDAY AUGUST 23 - FRIDAY AUGUST 27, 2021.
- DR.JOSEPH MUKABANA,MBS AWARD
- MAU WEST MERIT AWARD
- C.B RICHARD ELLIS LIMITED PRIZE
- ANKA CONSULTANT AWARD
- TOWN AND COUNTY PLANNERS ASSOCIATION OF KENYA (TCPAK) PRIZE
- PROF.PETER MBITHI AND FAMILY PRIZE
- PRUDENTIAL AWARD
- PROF.E.H.N.NJERU
- PROF.ISAAC MBECHE MANAGEMENT SCIENCE AWARD
- PROF.GILBERT J.O.AGUMBA AWARD IN THERIOGENOLOGY
- DR.ARIBA OLEMBO MEMORIAL PRIZE
- KENYA ASSOCIATION OF PAEDIATRIC DENTISTRY (K.A.P.D) PRIZE
- PERIODONTIST DENTAL CENTRE PRIZE
- METSEC CABLES LTD PRIZE AND STUDENT ACTIVITIES
- GANDHI SMARAK NIDHI TRUSTEE FUND.
- KAMALA MEMORIAL PRIZE
- THE NORBROOK AWARD
- DOCTORS (MR. AND MRS) WANGAI MERITORIOUS WHOLISTIC AWARD.
- AGROCHEMICALS ASSOCIATION OF KENYA AWARD
- DELOITE AND TOUCHE PRIZE
- TETRA PAK LIMITED PRIZE
- KENYA REINSURANCE CORPORATION
H.O.D WEBUYE
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR